*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,747,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)