*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,701,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)