*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,743,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)