*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,732,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)

Last performances of runners

2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)