*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,708,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)