*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,319,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 802
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 792
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)