*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,614,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 945
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 922
Jared HAZEN
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)