*  Fair-play

Fair-play indicates the loyal acceptance of rules, not only to the letter but also in the spirit which presides over their definition.

For the runners, to be fair-play means respecting the race regulations, not cheating, not bending the rules, refusing all forms of doping; but also embodying the human values of trail-running throughout all of their races; mutual aid and solidarity with the other runners, respect for all the players present at the races.

For organisers, respecting fair-play supposes the implementation of the necessary means to fight against "...cheating, bending the rules, doping, ...physical and verbal violence ...exploitation, unequal opportunities, excessive commercialisation and corruption" (extract from the Council of Europe’s Code of Sports Ethics).

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,698,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)

Last performances of runners

1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)