*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,731,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)