*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,731,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)