*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,743,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)