*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,733,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)