*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,733,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)