*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,226,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 917
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 782
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)