*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,701,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)