*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,749,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)