*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,768,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 949
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 926
Petro MAMU
(ERI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 804
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 802
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 801
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 796
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)