*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,733,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)