*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,698,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)