*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,189,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 914
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 784
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vítor CORDEIRO
(POR)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)