*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,699,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)