*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,747,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)