*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,733,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V3 M in 02:54:31
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Roberto LONGHI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)