*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,677,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V3 M in 02:54:31
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Roberto LONGHI
(ITA)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)