*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,644,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 947
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 922
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)