*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,699,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)