*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,733,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Max KING
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)