*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,709,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)