*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,701,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)