*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,748,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)