*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,748,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)