*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,709,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)