*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,732,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)