*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,708,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ
(ESP)