*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,676,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)