*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,730,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)