*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,584,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Jared HAZEN
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 794
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)