*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,734,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 798
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)