*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,731,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)