*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,748,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)