*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,730,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)