*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,250,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Tim Freriks
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 802
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 783
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)