*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,414,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 919
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 792
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)