*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,677,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)