*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,700,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)