*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,700,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V3 M in 02:54:31
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Roberto LONGHI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)