*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,414,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 919
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 792
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)