*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,250,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Tim Freriks
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 802
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 783
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vitor Mariano Silva Cordeiro (Vitor CORDEIRO)
(POR)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)