*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,698,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)