*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,709,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)