*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,679,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)